Andorra
CET
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Andorra la Vella, Andorra is 10:30 am10:30 in Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil

Andorra la Vella to Sao Lourenco do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Andorra la Vella which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Sao Lourenco do Sul

2:30 pm14:30 CET (Central European Time) (Andorra la Vella, Andorra). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 (Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Andorra la Vella, Andorra / 10:30 am10:30 Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil

Andorra la Vella, Andorra Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Andorra la Vella Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Andorra la Vella Facts

Country
Andorra
Alternative Names
ALV, Ando-la-Vyey, Andora, Andora la Vela, Andora la Velja, Andora lja Vehl'ja, Andoro Malnova, Andorra, Andorra Tuan, Andorra a Vella, Andorra la Biella, Andorra la Vella, Andorra la Vielha, Andorra-a-Velha, Andorra-la-Vel'ja, Andorra-la-Vielye, Andorre-la-Vieille, Andò-la-Vyèy, Andòrra la Vièlha, an dao er cheng, andolalabeya, andwra la fyla, Ανδόρρα, Андора ла Веля, Андора ла Веља, Андора ля Вэлья, Андорра-ла-Велья, אנדורה לה וולה, أندورا لا فيلا, አንዶራ ላ ቬላ, アンドラ・ラ・ヴェリャ, 安道爾城, 안도라라베야
Population
20,430
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 30' N Latitude / 1° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+376

Sao Lourenco do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Lourenco do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SQY, San-Lorensu-du-Sul, Sao Lourenco, São Lourenço, Сан-Лоренсу-ду-Сул
Population
25,340
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 21' S Latitude / 51° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55