Angola
WAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Malanje, Angola is 6:00 pm18:00 in Sacramento, Brazil

Malanje to Sacramento call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Malanje which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Sacramento

10:00 pm22:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Malanje, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 (Sacramento, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Malanje, Angola / 6:00 pm18:00 Sacramento, Brazil

Malanje, Angola Sacramento, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Malanje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Malanje Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MEG, Malandje, Malange, Malanje, Malanzhe, Маланже
Population
87,046
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' S Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Sacramento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sacramento Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sakramentu, sa ke la men tuo, sakaramenato, Сакраменту, সাকরামেনটো, 萨克拉门托
Population
16,982
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 51' S Latitude / 47° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55