WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Malanje, Angola is 4:30 am04:30 in Khairpur Tamewah, Pakistan

Malanje to Khairpur Tamewah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Malanje which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Khairpur Tamewah

12:30 am00:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Malanje, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Khairpur Tamewah, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Malanje, Angola / 4:30 am04:30 Khairpur Tamewah, Pakistan

Malanje, Angola Khairpur Tamewah, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Malanje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Malanje Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MEG, Malandje, Malange, Malanje, Malanzhe, Маланже
Population
87,046
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' S Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Khairpur Tamewah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khairpur Tamewah Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Khairpur, Khairpur Tamewah
Population
30,967
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92