Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in El Hoyo, Argentina is 5:00 am05:00 in Caxias do Sul, Brazil

El Hoyo to Caxias do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in El Hoyo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Caxias do Sul

5:00 am05:00 (El Hoyo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Caxias do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 El Hoyo, Argentina / 5:00 am05:00 Caxias do Sul, Brazil

El Hoyo, Argentina Caxias do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

El Hoyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

El Hoyo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
El Hoyo, Hoyo
Population
2,162
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' S Latitude / 63° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Caxias do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Caxias do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CXJ, Caxias, Caxias do Sul, Caxius do Sul, Kashias do Sul, Kashias-du-Sul, Kashijas do Sul, Kasijas do Sulas, Kašijas do Sulas, kaksa'iyasa do sula, kasiaseudusul, nan ka xi ya si, Кашиас до Сул, Кашиас-ду-Сул, Кашијас до Сул, কাক্সইয়াস ডো সুল, カシアス・ド・スル, 南卡希亞斯, 카시아스두술
Population
381,270
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 10' S Latitude / 51° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55