La Merced Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Merced Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
La Merced, Merced
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 09' S Latitude / 65° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54