Las Garcitas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Las Garcitas Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Las Garcitas, Las Garcitas
Population
4,244
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 37' S Latitude / 59° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54