San Miguel de Tucuman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Miguel de Tucuman Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Migel De Tukuman, San Migel de Tukuman, San Miguel de Tucuman, San Miguel de Tucumán, San Minkel nte Toukouman, San-Migel'-de-Tukuman, San-Migel'-deh-Tukuman, Sanctus Michael Tucumanensis, TUC, Tucuman, Tucumán, Tukuman, Tukumanas, san mi kelde tu ku man, san myghyl dy twkwman, san mygwyyl dy twkwman, sanmigeldetukuman, santyagw dwtwkwman, sheng mi ge er-de tu ku man, Σαν Μιγκέλ ντε Τουκουμάν, Сан Мигел де Тукуман, Сан-Мигель-де-Тукуман, Сан-Мігель-де-Тукуман, Сан-Мігель-дэ-Тукуман, Тукуман, Տուկուման, טוקומאן, سان ميغيل دي توكومان, سان میگوئیل دی توکومان, سانتیاگو دوتوکومان, ซานมีเกลเดตูกูมัน, სან-მიგელ-დე-ტუკუმანი, サン・ミゲル・デ・トゥクマン, 圣米格尔-德图库曼, 산미겔데투쿠만
Population
781,023
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 49' S Latitude / 65° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54