Argentina
-03
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Viedma, Argentina is 3:00 am03:00 in Yevlakh, Azerbaijan

Viedma to Yevlakh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Viedma which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Yevlakh

8:00 pm20:00 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Yevlakh, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Viedma, Argentina / 3:00 am03:00 Yevlakh, Azerbaijan

Viedma, Argentina Yevlakh, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Yevlakh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yevlakh Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Avlakh, Evlakh, Jewlach, YLV, Yevlakh, Yevlax, Евлах
Population
127,400
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 47° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994