Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Viedma, Argentina is 12:30 pm12:30 in San Vicente de Tagua Tagua, Chile

Viedma to San Vicente de Tagua Tagua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Viedma which corresponds to 8am-5pm in San Vicente de Tagua Tagua

1:30 pm13:30 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (San Vicente de Tagua Tagua, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Viedma, Argentina / 12:30 pm12:30 San Vicente de Tagua Tagua, Chile

Viedma, Argentina San Vicente de Tagua Tagua, Chile
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

San Vicente de Tagua Tagua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Vicente de Tagua Tagua Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
San Vicente, San Vicente de Tagua Tagua, San Vicente de Taguatagua
Population
29,560
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 26' S Latitude / 71° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56