Mayisyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mayisyan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Maisian, Maisjan, Maisyan, Mayisyan, Ortakilisa, Маисян, Մայիսյան
Population
1,521
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 43° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374