Armenia
AST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

AST (Armenia Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Step'anavan, Armenia is 8:30 am08:30 in Jardim, Brazil

Step'anavan to Jardim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Step'anavan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Jardim

4:30 pm16:30 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Step'anavan, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Jardim, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Step'anavan, Armenia / 8:30 am08:30 Jardim, Brazil

Step'anavan, Armenia Jardim, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Step'anavan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Step'anavan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Dzhalalogly, Dzhelaloglu, Step'anavan, Stepahavan, Stepanavan, Stepanawan-Lori, Step’anavan, Степанаван, Ստեփանավան
Population
23,782
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 44° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374

Jardim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jardim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Vuon, Vườn, Zardin, Zhardin, jardima, jrdm jnwby matw grwsw, ya er ding, zhardini, Жардин, Ժարդին, جردم، جنوبی ماتو گروسو, জার্ডিম, ჟარდინი, 雅爾丁
Population
23,780
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 56° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55