Aruba
AST
Moldova
EEST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 7 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 10:30 pm22:30 in Orhei, Moldova

Tanki Leendert to Orhei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Orhei

3:30 pm15:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Orhei, Moldova). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 10:30 pm22:30 Orhei, Moldova

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Orhei, Moldova
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Orhei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orhei Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Orgeev, Orgeyev, Orgiejow, Orgiejów, Orgiiv, Orhei, Orheiu, Orhejus, Orhėjus, Orkhej, Orkhey, ao er hai yi, oleuhei, orhei, Оргеев, Оргіїв, Орхей, Орхеј, אורחיי, اورہیئی, ორჰეი, 奧爾海伊, 오르헤이
Population
24,918
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 23' N Latitude / 28° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373