Aruba
AST
Oman
GST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 8 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 5:30 pm17:30 in Adam, Oman

Tanki Leendert to Adam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Adam

9:30 am09:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Adam, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 5:30 pm17:30 Adam, Oman

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Adam, Oman
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Adam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Adam Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
AOM, Adam, adm, Ādam, أدم
Population
17,283
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 22' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968