Aruba
AST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ryton, United Kingdom

Tanki Leendert to Ryton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Ryton

11:30 am11:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Ryton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 4:30 pm16:30 Ryton, United Kingdom

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Ryton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Ryton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ryton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
16,093
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 37' N Latitude / 2° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44