VST
Vladivostok Standard Time
GMT +10
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

Vladivostok Standard Time is 8 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in VST is 7:30 pm19:30 in Ottweiler, Germany

VST to Ottweiler call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in VST which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ottweiler

3:30 am03:30 Vladivostok Standard Time (VST). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ottweiler, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 VST / 7:30 pm19:30 Ottweiler, Germany

VST Ottweiler, Germany
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Vladivostok Standard Time

Offset: VST is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

VST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for VST
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
VST Abbreviation: Several time zones share VST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Vladivostok Standard Time - UTC +10
  • Volgograd Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Vanuatu Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time

Ottweiler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ottweiler Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ottvajler, Otvailer, Otvajler, ao te wei lei, atwaylr, awtfaylr, ottovu~aira, Οτβάιλερ, Отвайлер, Отвајлер, Оттвайлер, أوتفايلر, اتوایلر, オットヴァイラー, 奥特韦勒
Population
15,503
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 24' N Latitude / 7° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49