Australia
ACDT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

ACDT (Australian Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PST ()
11:00 pm23:00 in Broken Hill, Australia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Guiguinto, Philippines

Broken Hill to Guiguinto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Broken Hill which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Guiguinto

11:00 pm23:00 ACDT (Australian Central Daylight Time) (Broken Hill, Australia). Offset UTC +10:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 PST () (Guiguinto, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Broken Hill, Australia / 8:30 pm20:30 Guiguinto, Philippines

Broken Hill, Australia Guiguinto, Philippines
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Broken Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:30 hours during Australian Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Broken Hill Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BHQ, Broken Hill, Broken-Khill, Willyama, burokunhiru, Брокен-Хилл, ブロークンヒル
Population
18,027
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' S Latitude / 141° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Guiguinto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guiguinto Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Guiguinto
Population
76,613
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63