AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Elwood, Australia is 7:00 am07:00 in Daytona Beach, FL, USA

Elwood to Daytona Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Elwood which corresponds to 6am-8am in Daytona Beach

9:00 pm21:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Elwood, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Daytona Beach, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Elwood, Australia / 7:00 am07:00 Daytona Beach, FL, USA

Elwood, Australia Daytona Beach, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Elwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elwood Facts

Country
Australia
Population
15,122
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' S Latitude / 144° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Daytona Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Daytona Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
DAB, Daytona, Daytona Beach, Dejtona Bich, Dejtona Bijch, Dejtona-Bich, dai tong na hai tan, daytwna bytsh, deitonabichi, detana bica, dytwna bych flwryda, teytona katarkarai, Дейтона Бийч, Дейтона-Бич, Дейтона-Біч, Дејтона Бич, دايتونا بيتش, دیتونا بیچ، فلوریدا, डेटना बीच, டெய்டோனா கடற்கரை, デイトナビーチ, 戴通納海灘, 데이토나비치
Population
64,736
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 12' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1