Australia
AWST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Perth, Australia is 11:00 am11:00 in San Juan del Cesar, Colombia

Perth to San Juan del Cesar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Perth which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in San Juan del Cesar

12:00 am00:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Perth, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (San Juan del Cesar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Perth, Australia / 11:00 am11:00 San Juan del Cesar, Colombia

Perth, Australia San Juan del Cesar, Colombia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Perth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perth Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
PER, Peairt, Pert, Perta, Pertas, Perth, Perth City, Perthia, Perto, Perþ, Pirth, Purt, Pērta, byrth, part, partha, pasu, peoseu, pert, pheirth, po si, prt, prt', prtھ asٹrylya, Περθ, Перт, Пертһ, Пърт, Պերթ, פרת', بيرث, پرت, پرتھ، آسٹریلیا, पर्थ, பேர்த், ಪರ್ತ್, പെർത്ത്, เพิร์ท, ပါ့သ်မြို့, პერთი, パース, 珀斯, 퍼스
Population
1,896,548
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' S Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

San Juan del Cesar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan del Cesar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
SJH, San Juan de Cesar, San Juan de César, San Juan del Cesar
Population
26,848
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 73° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57