Australia
AWST
HNA
Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
GMT -4

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
9:00 am09:00 in Perth, Australia is 9:00 pm21:00 in HNA

Perth to HNA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Perth which corresponds to 7am-9am in HNA

9:00 am09:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Perth, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Heure Normale de l'Atlantique (HNA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Perth, Australia / 9:00 pm21:00 HNA

Perth, Australia HNA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Perth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perth Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
PER, Peairt, Pert, Perta, Pertas, Perth, Perth City, Perthia, Perto, Perþ, Pirth, Purt, Pērta, byrth, part, partha, pasu, peoseu, pert, pheirth, po si, prt, prt', prtھ asٹrylya, Περθ, Перт, Пертһ, Пърт, Պերթ, פרת', بيرث, پرت, پرتھ، آسٹریلیا, पर्थ, பேர்த், ಪರ್ತ್, പെർത്ത്, เพิร์ท, ပါ့သ်မြို့, პერთი, パース, 珀斯, 퍼스
Population
1,896,548
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' S Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Heure Normale de l'Atlantique

Offset: HNA is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNA representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for HNA
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time