Australia
AEST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in South Morang, Australia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Saddiqabad, Pakistan

South Morang to Saddiqabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in South Morang which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Saddiqabad

7:30 pm19:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (South Morang, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Saddiqabad, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 South Morang, Australia / 2:30 pm14:30 Saddiqabad, Pakistan

South Morang, Australia Saddiqabad, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

South Morang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Morang Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Morang, Morang South, South Morang
Population
23,874
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 38' S Latitude / 145° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Saddiqabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Saddiqabad Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Saddiqabad, Sadikabad, Sadiqabad, Sādikābād, Sādiqābād
Population
189,876
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 18' N Latitude / 70° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92