Australia
AWST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Willetton, Australia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Zossen, Germany

Willetton to Zossen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Willetton which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Zossen

2:00 am02:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Willetton, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zossen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Willetton, Australia / 8:00 pm20:00 Zossen, Germany

Willetton, Australia Zossen, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Willetton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Willetton Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,887
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' S Latitude / 115° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Zossen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zossen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cosen, Cossen, Sosny, Zossen, cuo sen, swzh, Цосен, Цоссен, Ցոսեն, سوزه, 措森
Population
17,138
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 13° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49