Australia
AWST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Willetton, Australia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Haripur, Pakistan

Willetton to Haripur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Willetton which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Haripur

8:00 pm20:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Willetton, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Haripur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Willetton, Australia / 5:00 pm17:00 Haripur, Pakistan

Willetton, Australia Haripur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Willetton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Willetton Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,887
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' S Latitude / 115° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Haripur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Haripur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Haripur, Kharipur, Харипур
Population
56,977
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 72° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92