CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Herrnbaumgarten, Austria is 6:00 am06:00 in Asuncion Mita, Guatemala

Herrnbaumgarten to Asuncion Mita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Herrnbaumgarten which corresponds to 8am-10am in Asuncion Mita

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Herrnbaumgarten, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Asuncion Mita, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Herrnbaumgarten, Austria / 6:00 am06:00 Asuncion Mita, Guatemala

Herrnbaumgarten, Austria Asuncion Mita, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Herrnbaumgarten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herrnbaumgarten Facts

Country
Austria
Population
943
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 16° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Asuncion Mita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Asuncion Mita Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Asuncion, Asuncion Mita, AsunciĆ³n Mita, Mita
Population
15,608
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 20' N Latitude / 89° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502