Austria
CEST
Egypt
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Moedling, Austria is 12:00 am00:00 in Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt

Moedling to Kafr ash Shaykh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Moedling which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kafr ash Shaykh

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Moedling, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Moedling, Austria / 12:00 am00:00 Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt

Moedling, Austria Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Moedling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moedling Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Medling, Medlingas, Mjodling, Moedling, Mödling, Mėdlingas, mdlyng, medlingi, mo de lin, mwdlyng, Медлинг, Мёдлинг, מדלינג, مودلینگ, მედლინგი, 默德林
Population
20,555
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 05' N Latitude / 16° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Kafr ash Shaykh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr ash Shaykh Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kafr al-Sheikh, Kafr ash Shaykh, Kafr el-Sheikh, Kafr-Sheikh, kfr alshykh, كفر الشيخ
Population
143,970
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 06' N Latitude / 30° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20