CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Baku, Azerbaijan is 5:30 am05:30 in Dezhou, China

Baku to Dezhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Baku which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Dezhou

1:30 am01:30 (Baku, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Dezhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Baku, Azerbaijan / 5:30 am05:30 Dezhou, China

Baku, Azerbaijan Dezhou, China
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Baku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Baku Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
BAK, Bacu, Bacú, Baki, Bako, Bakoe, Bakou, Baku, Bakue, Bakuo, Bakuu, Baky, Bakó, Bakú, Bakû, Bakü, Bakı, Baqu, Boku, Mpakou, ba ku, bakku, bako, baku, bakw, bakww, pakku, Μπακού, Баку, Бакы, Баҡы, Боку, Բաքու, באקו, باكو, باکو, باکوو, बाकु, बाकू, বাকু, பாக்கு, ബക്കു, บากู, པཱ་ཁི།, ბაქო, ባኩ, バクー, 巴库, 바쿠
Population
1,116,513
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 49° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Dezhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dezhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daik-ciu, Dedzou, Degou, Dehchzhou, Detsjou, Dezhou, Deĝoŭ, Dáik-ciŭ, GJuc Chau, Te, Te-chou, Te-chou-shih, Te-cou, Te-hsien, Te-čou, Techow, Teh-hsien, Tehchow, Tehetsouen, Tek-chiu-chhi, Tek-chiu-chhī, de zhou, de zhou shi, deojeou si, dyzhww, dzhw, Đức Châu, Деџоу, Дэчжоу, دژو, دیژوو, 徳州市, 德州, 德州市, 더저우 시
Population
379,555
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' N Latitude / 116° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86