Zardob Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zardob Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Zardab, Zardob, Zǝrdab, Zərdab, Зардаб, Зардоб
Population
10,612
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 13' N Latitude / 47° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994