Bangladesh
+06
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Mehendiganj, Bangladesh is 2:00 pm14:00 in Jesus Maria, Mexico

Mehendiganj to Jesus Maria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mehendiganj which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Jesus Maria

1:00 am01:00 (Mehendiganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Jesus Maria, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Mehendiganj, Bangladesh / 2:00 pm14:00 Jesus Maria, Mexico

Mehendiganj, Bangladesh Jesus Maria, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Mehendiganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mehendiganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Mehdigunj, Mehendiganj
Population
39,424
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 90° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Jesus Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jesus Maria Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jesus Maria, Jesús María
Population
43,012
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 57' N Latitude / 102° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52