Barbados
AST
MT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
5:00 am05:00 in Greenland, Barbados is 3:30 pm15:30 in MT

Greenland to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Greenland which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in MT

5:00 am05:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Greenland, Barbados). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Myanmar Time (MT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Greenland, Barbados / 3:30 pm15:30 MT

Greenland, Barbados MT
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Greenland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Greenland Facts

Country
Barbados
Alternative Names
Greenland, ghrynland, غرينلاند
Population
623
Currency
Dollar (BBD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 15' N Latitude / 59° 34' W Longitude

Myanmar Time

Offset: MT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Myanmar Time - UTC +6:30
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time