Belarus
MST
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

MST (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Zhirovichi, Belarus is 8:30 pm20:30 in Karnobat, Bulgaria

Zhirovichi to Karnobat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Zhirovichi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Karnobat

8:30 pm20:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Zhirovichi, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Karnobat, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Zhirovichi, Belarus / 8:30 pm20:30 Karnobat, Bulgaria

Zhirovichi, Belarus Karnobat, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Zhirovichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhirovichi Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Zhirovichi, Zhirovitsy, Zhyrovichy, Zhyrovicy, Zhyrovitse, Zhyrovitsy, Zyrowice, Żyrowice, Жировичи, Жыровіцы, Жыровічы
Population
1,800
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 25° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Karnobat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karnobat Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Karnabat, Karnobat, Karnobatski prokhod, Poljanovgrad, Polyanovgrad, Карнобат, Карнобатски проход
Population
19,709
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 38' N Latitude / 26° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359