Belgium
CEST
IMT
GMT +6:57

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 57.08333333333336 minutes behind
10:30 am10:30 in Grivegnee, Belgium is 3:27 pm15:27 in IMT

Grivegnee to IMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:2.916666666666643pm in Grivegnee which corresponds to 12:57.08333333333336pm-6pm in IMT

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Grivegnee, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:27 pm15:27 (IMT). Offset UTC +6:57 hours

10:30 am10:30 Grivegnee, Belgium / 3:27 pm15:27 IMT

Grivegnee, Belgium IMT
12am (midnight) 4:57 am
1am 5:57 am
2am 6:57 am
3am 7:57 am
4am 8:57 am
5am 9:57 am
6am 10:57 am
7am 11:57 am
8am 12:57 pm
9am 1:57 pm
10am 2:57 pm
11am 3:57 pm
12pm (noon) 4:57 pm
1pm 5:57 pm
2pm 6:57 pm
3pm 7:57 pm
4pm 8:57 pm
5pm 9:57 pm
6pm 10:57 pm
7pm 11:57 pm
8pm 12:57 am
9pm 1:57 am
10pm 2:57 am
11pm 3:57 am
0:00 4:57
1:00 5:57
2:00 6:57
3:00 7:57
4:00 8:57
5:00 9:57
6:00 10:57
7:00 11:57
8:00 12:57
9:00 13:57
10:00 14:57
11:00 15:57
12:00 16:57
13:00 17:57
14:00 18:57
15:00 19:57
16:00 20:57
17:00 21:57
18:00 22:57
19:00 23:57
20:00 0:57
21:00 1:57
22:00 2:57
23:00 3:57

Grivegnee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grivegnee Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Liege (Grivegnee), Liège (Grivegnée)
Population
21,057
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 5° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

IMT

Offset: IMT is 6 hours and 57.08333333333336 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0657 - basic
  • +06:57 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0657 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (57) of the offset. Indicates six hour and fifty-seven minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.