CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Watermael-Boitsfort, Belgium is 3:00 am03:00 in Palmela, Portugal

Watermael-Boitsfort to Palmela call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Watermael-Boitsfort which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Palmela

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Watermael-Boitsfort, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Palmela, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Watermael-Boitsfort, Belgium / 3:00 am03:00 Palmela, Portugal

Watermael-Boitsfort, Belgium Palmela, Portugal
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Watermael-Boitsfort Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Watermael-Boitsfort Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Brussel (Watermaal-Bosvoorde), Bruxelles (Watermael-Boitsfort), Vatermal - Bosvorde, Vatermal'-Buafor, Watermaal-Boschvoorde, Watermaal-Bosvoorde, Watermael-Boitsfort, Watermael-Boitsfort - Watermaal-Bosvoorde, Watermael-Boitsfort/Watermaal-Bosvoorde, awytrmyl-bwatsfwr, wa te er ma er-bu wa fu er, wateleumalbuapoleu, waterumaru-bowaforu, Ватермал - Босворде, Ватермаль-Буафор, اوئترمئل-بوآتسفور, ワーテルマール=ボワフォール, 瓦特尔马尔-布瓦福尔, 와테르말부아포르
Population
25,157
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 48' N Latitude / 4° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Palmela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palmela Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Palmela
Population
16,934
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 34' N Latitude / 8° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351