Bermuda
ADT
IRKST
Irkutsk Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

ADT () is 12 hours behind Irkutsk Summer Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Saint George, Bermuda is 9:00 am09:00 in IRKST

Saint George to IRKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Saint George which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in IRKST

9:00 pm21:00 ADT () (Saint George, Bermuda). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Irkutsk Summer Time (IRKST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Saint George, Bermuda / 9:00 am09:00 IRKST

Saint George, Bermuda IRKST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Saint George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT -
AST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint George Facts

Country
Bermuda
Alternative Names
Saint George, Saint George's, Saint George's Town, Saint Georges, Saint George’s, Saint George’s Town, Sankta Georgo, Sent Dzordzas, Sent Džordžas, Sent-Dzhordzh, seinteujojiseu, sheng qiao zhi si, snt gwrgs, snt jwrj brmwda, Сент-Джордж, סנט גורגס, سنت جورج، برمودا, سینٹ جارج، برمودا, სენტ-ჯორჯესი, セント・ジョージ, 圣乔治斯, 세인트조지스
Population
1,896
Currency
Dollar (BMD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' N Latitude / 64° 40' W Longitude

Irkutsk Summer Time

Offset: IRKST is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRKST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for IRKST
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time