Bolivia
-04
France
CET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Sacaba, Bolivia is 10:00 am10:00 in Ajaccio, France

Sacaba to Ajaccio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Sacaba which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Ajaccio

5:00 am05:00 (Sacaba, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ajaccio, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 am05:00 Sacaba, Bolivia / 10:00 am10:00 Ajaccio, France

Sacaba, Bolivia Ajaccio, France
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Sacaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sacaba Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Sacaba, Sakaba, Sakawa, sa ka wa, Сакаба, ساکبہ, საკაბა, 薩卡瓦
Population
107,628
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' S Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Ajaccio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ajaccio Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
AJA, Adiacium, Aiacciu, Ajacas, Ajaccio, Ajacciu, Ajacha, Ajachcho, Ajacho, Ajacio, Ajaçio, Ajačas, Azaksjo, Azaxio, Azhaksio, Ažaksjo, a ya ke xiao, aiacho, ajagsio, ajaksyw, ajakushio, ajakyw, ajhaksiyo, azhaksy aw, azhaksyw, ʼzʼqsyw, Αζαξιό, Ажаксио, Аяча, Аячо, Аяччо, Ајачо, Այաչչո, אזאקסיו, آژاکسیو, أجاكسيو, اجاکیو, اژاکسی او, अझाक्सियो, ཨ་ཇཀ་སིའོ།, აიაჩო, アジャクシオ, 阿雅克肖, 아작시오
Population
54,364
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 55' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33