Bolivia
-04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Sacaba, Bolivia is 12:00 am00:00 in Cumbum, India

Sacaba to Cumbum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sacaba which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Cumbum

2:30 pm14:30 (Sacaba, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Cumbum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Sacaba, Bolivia / 12:00 am00:00 Cumbum, India

Sacaba, Bolivia Cumbum, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Sacaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sacaba Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Sacaba, Sakaba, Sakawa, sa ka wa, Сакаба, ساکبہ, საკაბა, 薩卡瓦
Population
107,628
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' S Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Cumbum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Cumbum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kambam
Population
60,828
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 44' N Latitude / 77° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91