Brazil
-03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Arroio do Meio, Brazil is 4:00 am04:00 in Ouricuri, Brazil

Arroio do Meio to Ouricuri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Arroio do Meio which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ouricuri

4:00 am04:00 (Arroio do Meio, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Ouricuri, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Arroio do Meio, Brazil / 4:00 am04:00 Ouricuri, Brazil

Arroio do Meio, Brazil Ouricuri, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Arroio do Meio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arroio do Meio Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gaspar Martins
Population
16,331
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 24' S Latitude / 51° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ouricuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ouricuri Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ouricury
Population
29,317
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 52' S Latitude / 40° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55