Brazil
-03
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Belem, Brazil is 12:30 am00:30 in Seremban, Malaysia

Belem to Seremban call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Belem which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Seremban

1:30 pm13:30 (Belem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Seremban, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Belem, Brazil / 12:30 am00:30 Seremban, Malaysia

Belem, Brazil Seremban, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Belem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Belem Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BEL, Belem, Belem do Para, Belem do Pará, Belen, Belena, Belenas, Belém, Belém do Pará, Bethlehem, Para, Pará, Santa Maria de Belem do Grao Para, Santa Maria de Belém do Grão Pará, Vele, Velẽ, bei lun, belem, belema, beleng, beleni, belleng, beren, blm, bylym, Μπελέμ, Белем, Белен, בלם, بلم, بيليم, بیلیم, बेलेम, বেলেঁ, বেলেম, เบเลง, ბელენი, ベレン, 贝伦, 벨렝
Population
1,407,737
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 27' S Latitude / 48° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Seremban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seremban Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Fu-yung-su, Fû-yûng-sṳ, Serehmban, Seremban, cirampan, fu rong shi, sarembana, seuleumban, srem ban, srmban, surenban, Серембан, Серэмбан, سرمبان, सरेंबान, சிரம்பான், സിരമ്പാൻ, สเรมบัน, スレンバン, 芙蓉市, 스름반
Population
372,917
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 43' N Latitude / 101° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60