Brazil
BST
Mexico
PDT

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Campo Largo, Brazil is 4:00 pm16:00 in Tecate, Mexico

Campo Largo to Tecate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Campo Largo which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Tecate

8:00 pm20:00 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Campo Largo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Tecate, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Campo Largo, Brazil / 4:00 pm16:00 Tecate, Mexico

Campo Largo, Brazil Tecate, Mexico
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Campo Largo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Campo Largo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kampu-Largu, kampo largo, kan pu la gu, Кампу-Ларгу, কাম্পো লার্গো, 坎普拉古
Population
94,668
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 27' S Latitude / 49° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tecate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tecate Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tecate, Tekate, te ka te, tekate, tkt, Текате, تکت, تیکاتے, テカテ, 特卡特, 테카테
Population
64,764
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 34' N Latitude / 116° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52