Brazil
-04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Alipur Duar, India

Campo Verde to Alipur Duar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Alipur Duar

2:30 pm14:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Alipur Duar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Campo Verde, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Alipur Duar, India

Campo Verde, Brazil Alipur Duar, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Alipur Duar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Alipur Duar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Alipur, Alipur Duar, Alipur Duars, Alipurduar, Alīpur Duār
Population
65,232
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 29' N Latitude / 89° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91