Brazil
-04
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 4:30 am04:30 in Bojnurd, Iran

Campo Verde to Bojnurd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Bojnurd

8:00 pm20:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Bojnurd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Campo Verde, Brazil / 4:30 am04:30 Bojnurd, Iran

Campo Verde, Brazil Bojnurd, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bojnurd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bojnurd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
BJB, Bodzhnurd, Bojnord, Bojnourd, Bojnurd, Bojnūrd, Bujnurd, Bujnūrd, bjnwrd, Боджнурд, بجنورد
Population
192,041
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' N Latitude / 57° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98