Brazil
-04
Russia
SST

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind SST (Samara Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in Bezenchuk, Russia

Campo Verde to Bezenchuk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Bezenchuk

5:00 am05:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 SST (Samara Standard Time) (Bezenchuk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Campo Verde, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 Bezenchuk, Russia

Campo Verde, Brazil Bezenchuk, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bezenchuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SST - Samara Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Samara Standard Time, currently in use.

Bezenchuk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bezenchuk, Borodinskiy, Byrodinskiy, Безенчук
Population
23,736
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 49° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7