Brazil
-04
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Carauari, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in Wausau, WI, USA

Carauari to Wausau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Carauari which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Wausau

2:00 pm14:00 (Carauari, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Wausau, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Carauari, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 Wausau, WI, USA

Carauari, Brazil Wausau, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Carauari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carauari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAF, Carauary, Caravari, Xibaua, Xibauá
Population
18,059
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 52' S Latitude / 66° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Wausau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wausau Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
AUW, Big Bull Falls, Pah-je-tak-a-ke-ning-a-ning, Voso, Wassa, Wausau, wasa wskwnsn, wasa wyskansyn, wawsw, Восо, واسا، وسکونسن, واسا، ویسکانسین, واوسو
Population
39,094
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 57' N Latitude / 89° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1