Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Misrikh, India

Casimiro de Abreu to Misrikh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Casimiro de Abreu which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Misrikh

3:00 pm15:00 (Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Misrikh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Misrikh, India

Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil Misrikh, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Casimiro de Abreu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casimiro de Abreu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Casemiro de Abreu, Kazimiru-di-Abreu, ka xi mi lu-di a bu lei wu, kasimiro de abre'u, Казимиру-ди-Абреу, কাসিমিরো ডে আব্রেউ, 卡西米鲁-迪阿布雷乌
Population
19,087
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 28' S Latitude / 42° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Misrikh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Misrikh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Misrikh
Population
15,007
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' N Latitude / 80° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91