Brazil
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Cruz Alta, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in Puyang, China

Cruz Alta to Puyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Cruz Alta which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Puyang

7:30 am07:30 (Cruz Alta, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Puyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Cruz Alta, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 Puyang, China

Cruz Alta, Brazil Puyang, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Cruz Alta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cruz Alta Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CZB, Cruz Alta, Krus-Alta, shang ke lu si, Крус-Алта, 上克鲁斯
Population
65,275
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' S Latitude / 53° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Puyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Puyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'u-chiang, P'u-chiang-hsien-ch'eng, P'u-yang-chen, Pujiang, Pukiang, Pukianghsien, Puyang, Puyang Jiedao, P’u-chiang, P’u-chiang-hsien-ch’eng, P’u-yang-chen, pu yang, pu yang jie dao, 浦阳, 浦阳街道
Population
3,590,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 27' N Latitude / 119° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86