Brazil
-03
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Curitiba, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia

Curitiba to Krasnaya Gora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Curitiba which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Krasnaya Gora

2:00 am02:00 (Curitiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Curitiba, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Krasnaya Gora, Russia

Curitiba, Brazil Krasnaya Gora, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Curitiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Curitiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CWB, Corityba, Curitiba, Curityba, Curytiba, Kouritiba, Kouritimpa, Kuritib, Kuritiba, Kuritibae, Kuritibo, Kuritiwa, Kuritiyba, Kuriytyva, Kuriytýva, Kuriṭiba, Kuryciba, Kurytyba, Kùrìtíbà, gu li ti ba, ku li qi ba, ku ri ti ba, kulichiba, kurichiba, kuritcibas, kuritiba, kuritipe, kwrytyba, qwrytybh, Κουριτίμπα, Коуритиба, Куритибæ, Куритиба, Курытыба, Курыціба, Կուրիտիբա, קוריטיבא, קוריטיבה, كوريتيبا, کوریتیبا, ܩܘܪܝܛܝܒܐ, कुरितिबा, কুরিটিবা, কুরিতিবা, ਕੁਰੀਤੀਬਾ, குரிடிபே, కురితీబా, ಕುರಿಟಿಬ, กูรีตีบา, კურიტიბა, ኩሪቺባ, ᎫᎵᏘᎦ, クリチバ, 古里提巴, 庫里奇巴, 쿠리치바, 𐌺𐌿𐍂𐌹𐍄𐌹𐌱𐌰
Population
1,718,421
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' S Latitude / 49° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7