Brazil
-04
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

is 17 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Diamantino, Brazil is 3:15 pm15:15 in CHADT

Diamantino to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Diamantino which corresponds to 9:45pm-11:45pm in CHADT

9:30 pm21:30 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:15 pm15:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Diamantino, Brazil / 3:15 pm15:15 CHADT

Diamantino, Brazil CHADT
12am (midnight) 5:45 pm
1am 6:45 pm
2am 7:45 pm
3am 8:45 pm
4am 9:45 pm
5am 10:45 pm
6am 11:45 pm
7am 12:45 am
8am 1:45 am
9am 2:45 am
10am 3:45 am
11am 4:45 am
12pm (noon) 5:45 am
1pm 6:45 am
2pm 7:45 am
3pm 8:45 am
4pm 9:45 am
5pm 10:45 am
6pm 11:45 am
7pm 12:45 pm
8pm 1:45 pm
9pm 2:45 pm
10pm 3:45 pm
11pm 4:45 pm
0:00 17:45
1:00 18:45
2:00 19:45
3:00 20:45
4:00 21:45
5:00 22:45
6:00 23:45
7:00 0:45
8:00 1:45
9:00 2:45
10:00 3:45
11:00 4:45
12:00 5:45
13:00 6:45
14:00 7:45
15:00 8:45
16:00 9:45
17:00 10:45
18:00 11:45
19:00 12:45
20:00 13:45
21:00 14:45
22:00 15:45
23:00 16:45

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.