Brazil
-03
Kansas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Florianopolis, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Garden City, KS, USA

Florianopolis to Garden City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Florianopolis which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Garden City

2:00 am02:00 (Florianopolis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Garden City, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Florianopolis, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Garden City, KS, USA

Florianopolis, Brazil Garden City, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Florianopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Florianopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Destero, Desterro, FLN, Florianopolis, Florianópolis, Florijanopolis, Floripa, Florjanopolisa, Nossa Senhora do Desterro, Nossa Senhora do Destêrro, Santa Catherina, flwryanwbwlys, flwryanwplys, flwryanwpwls, fol reiyn x polis, fu luo li ya nuo bo li si, furorianoporisu, peullolianopolliseu, phloriyanopolisa, Флорианополис, Флоријанополис, Флоріанополіс, פלוריאנופוליס, فلوريانوبوليس, فلوریانوپلیس, فلوریانوپولس, ফ্লোরিয়ানোপোলিস, โฟลเรียนอโปลิส, ფლორიანოპოლისი, フロリアノーポリス, 弗洛里亚诺波利斯, 플로리아노폴리스
Population
412,724
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 35' S Latitude / 48° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Garden City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Garden City Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Fulton, GCK, Garden City, Garden Siti, gardn syty kanzas, ghardn syty, Гарден Сити, غاردن سيتي, گاردن سیتی، کانزاس, گارڈن سٹی، کنساس
Population
27,005
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 100° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1