GMT -3

Girua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Girua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Jirua, Jiruá
Population
12,168
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' S Latitude / 54° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55