Brazil
-03
Haiti
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Guanambi, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in Gressier, Haiti

Guanambi to Gressier call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Guanambi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Gressier

7:30 pm19:30 (Guanambi, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Gressier, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Guanambi, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 Gressier, Haiti

Guanambi, Brazil Gressier, Haiti
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Guanambi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Guanambi Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
GNM, Guanambi, Guanamby, gua nan bi, guanambi, guraanamabi, Гуанамби, গুৱানামবি, გუანამბი, 瓜南比
Population
58,877
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' S Latitude / 42° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Gressier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gressier Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Gressier
Population
25,947
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 32' N Latitude / 72° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509