Brazil
-03
France
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Ibitinga, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Tremblay-en-France, France

Ibitinga to Tremblay-en-France call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ibitinga which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Tremblay-en-France

6:00 am06:00 (Ibitinga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tremblay-en-France, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Ibitinga, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Tremblay-en-France, France

Ibitinga, Brazil Tremblay-en-France, France
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ibitinga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ibitinga Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
49,074
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' S Latitude / 48° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tremblay-en-France Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tremblay-en-France Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Tramble an Frans, Tramble-an-Frans, Tremblay-sans-Culottes, fu lang si de qu te lang bu lai, teulangbeulleangpeulangseu, toranbure-an-furansu, tramblh anfrans, Трамбле ан Франс, Трамбле-ан-Франс, ترامبله آنفرانس, トランブレ=アン=フランス, 弗朗斯地区特朗布莱, 트랑블레앙프랑스
Population
35,591
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 2° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33