Brazil
-03
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Ibotirama, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Bandar Labuan, Malaysia

Ibotirama to Bandar Labuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ibotirama which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bandar Labuan

6:30 am06:30 (Ibotirama, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Bandar Labuan, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Ibotirama, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Bandar Labuan, Malaysia

Ibotirama, Brazil Bandar Labuan, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Ibotirama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ibotirama Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bom Jardim, Jardinocolis, Jardinopolis, Jardinópolis
Population
17,354
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 11' S Latitude / 43° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bandar Labuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bandar Labuan Facts

Country
Malaysia
Population
54,752
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 17' N Latitude / 115° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60